Schedule

You are here: Home » Schedule

The 2016 Tiffin Music and Art Festival will be at Hedges Boyer Park in Tiffin, Ohio June 10th and 11th.

The National Machinery Community Stage is free and all ages all weekend.

The Main Stages are located within the Beer Garden, $5 entry for all day access that day, the Beer Garden is all ages throughout most of the day and switches to 18+ at 9pm.

Children’s games and activities will operate from noon until 5pm Saturday and be available for donation only.

DAY 1 - Friday, June 10th
DAY 2 - Saturday, June 11th
Main Stage 2
6:00 - 6:30
My Social Uniform - piano. vocal. social.
7:00 - 8:00
9:00 - 10:00
11:30 - 12:30
Late Model - North Coast Country
Main Stage 1
6:30 - 7:00
Marwan Maurice - Acoustic soul folk/blues
8:00 - 9:00
The Ragoons - Psychedelic Garage Rock
10:00 - 11:30
National Machinery Community Stage
6:00 - 6:15
No Surrender - Hardcore Punk
6:15 - 6:45
7:00 - 7:45
Life Before Us - Progressive Metal
8:00 - 8:45
Renegade Angel - Heavy Metal/Groove Metal/Metalcore
9:00 - 9:45
Colour Rise - Emotional Indie Rock/ Indie Core
10:00 - 10:45
Unlabeled - Pop Punk, Post Hardcore, Rock, Alternative, Punk, Hard Rock
Main Stage 2
12:00 - 12:30
Free Wild - High Energy Acoustic Pop, Rock, Country, Folk, and Blues
1:00 - 2:00
On Top - Rock, Blues, Funk, Soul, and everything else
2:30 - 3:30
4:00 - 5:00
The Casket Company - Rock/Hard Rock
5:30 - 6:30
Affairs - Hardcore/Metal
7:00 - 8:00
Cross My Heart - Pop Punk/Alternative Rock
9:00 - 10:00
Inner Solace - Contemporary Hard Rock
Main Stage 1
12:30 - 1:00
2:00 - 3:00
3:30 - 4:00
4:30 - 5:30
A War Within - Rock/Metalcore/EHM
6:30 - 7:30
8:00 - 9:00
Hobo Stew - Rock, Alternative, Folk
10:00 - 12:30
Thunderstruck - AC/DC Tribute
National Machinery Community Stage
12:00 - 12:30
Erica Bickhart - Erica Bickhart Music
12:45 - 1:15
1:30 - 2:00
Noble Family Duo - Duo
2:15 - 3:00
Tomas No Mas - Acoustic Rock and Blues
3:15 - 4:00
4:15 - 5:00
Timber Run - Singer-Songwriter Roots Americana
5:15 - 6:00
Tiffin Washboard Band - Community Performance
6:15 - 7:00
Neo-Funk - Jam Band
7:15 - 8:00
Ghost Hero - Spaced-Out Garage Rock
8:15 - 9:00
Farewell Ride - Indie // ElectroPunk // Dub
9:15 - 10:00
Menes Guunah - Rock/ Folk Rock Hip Hop
10:15 - 11:00
Spirit of the Bear - Indie Pop Rock w/ electronic influences